Patience is bitter, but its fruit is sweet.
Skip Navigation

Week of 4 May Commits

Female

Gianna Anaya (San Fernando, CA) – Emmanuel, 2020

  • State Finalist
  • 3rd
  • 5th
  • Fargo Jr. 7th
  • Fargo Cadet 4th

Sandra Guerrero (West Orange, NJ) – New Jersey City, 2020

  • State Champ
  • 4th
  • #9 @ 200 (USAW/NWHOF/Flo)

 

Male

Mitch Hutmacher (Chatham Glenwood, IL) – Purdue, 2020

  • State Finalist
  • 6th
  • 2x SQ

 Justin Wright (Howell, NJ) – Rider, 2020

  • 6th

Charlie Stuhl (Ellsworth, WI) – Augsburg, 2020

  • 2x State Finalist
  • 3rd
  • SQ

Blaine Wilson (Nazareth, PA) – Pittsburgh, 2020

  • SQ

Mitch Moore (Graham, OH via Virginia Tech) – Oklahoma, 2020

  • 2x NCAA D1 NQ

Dylan Norris (Eaton Rapids, MI) – Lake Erie, 2020

  • 7th
  • SQ

Cole Cassady (Martensdale-St. Marys, IA) – South Dakota State, 2020

  • State Finalist
  • 2x 3rd

Justin Mouritsen (Clovis, CA) – Western Colorado, 2020

  • 2x 4th
  • 8th

Connor Quinn (Malvern, PA via Owen J. Roberts) – Appalachian State, 2020

  • 5th
  • 2x SQ
  • NPQ

Grant LaDuke (Lemont, IL) – Southern Illinois-Edwardsville, 2020

  • State Finalist
  • 3rd
  • 6th

Kyle Fanson (Mason, MI) – Heidelberg. 2020

Sam Tillett (Kent Roosevelt, OH) – Mount Union, 2020

Triston Wills (Derby, KS via Oklahoma State) – Little Rock, 2020

Jackson Gray (Mt. Lebanon, PA) – Ithaca, 2020

Bailey Wilkins (Rock Hill, SC) – Gardner-Webb, 2020

  • 3x State Champ
  • 2nd

Taidon Wills (Derby, KS) – Pratt, 2020

  • State Finalist
  • 4th

Zach Larue (Manchester, OH via Bellarmine) – Mount Union, 2020

Kyle Schickel (Lemont, IL) – Clarion, 2020

  • 4x State Finalist

Devan Lewis (Kearney, MO via Smithville) – McKendree, 2020

  • State Champ
  • 2x 3rd
  • 6th

Santino Morina (Paulsboro, NJ via Old Dominion) – Drexel, 2020

Devin Gomez (Valley Center, KS via Maize) – Wyoming, 2020

  • 2x State Champ
  • 2nd
  • 3rd

Warren Carr (Campbell County, WY via Thunder Basin) – Wyoming, 2020

  • State Champ
  • 2x 2nd
  • 3rd

Brice Parks (Jackson, OH) – Campbellsville, 2020

  • 2x SQ

Anthony Parks (Jackson, OH) – Campbellsville, 2020

Drew Nash (Lemont, IL) – Wisconsin-Whitewater, 2020

  • State Champ
  • 5th
  • SQ

Nic Stoltenberg (Skutt Catholic, NE) – Nebraska, 2020

  • 3x State Champ
  • 3rd
  • Former Wisconsin commit

Maka Yacapin (Curtis, WA) – Simon Fraser, 2020

  • 3x State Champ
  • 3rd
  • Fargo Cadet FS 3rd
  • Fargo Cadet GR 4th

Jace Luchau (Selma, CA via Fresno State) – Life, 2020

Chris Gens (Avon, CT) – Worchester Poly, 2020

  • State Champ
  • 2x Placer
This entry was posted on Monday, May 11th, 2020 at 9:50 am. Both comments and pings are currently closed.