Patience is bitter, but its fruit is sweet.
Skip Navigation

Week of 27 April Commits

Female

Victoria Nunez (El Paso Hanks, TX) – McKendree, 2020

  • State Champ
  • 2x 2nd
  • Folk 8th

Taylor Howell (Clarksville, TN) – Campbellsville, 2020

  • State Finalist

Joey Tully (Excelsior, CA) – Midland, 2020

Tristan Kelly (Douglas County, CO) – Colorado-Mesa, 2020

  • Fargo Jr Champ
  • Finalist
  • 3rd
  • Fargo Cadet Champ
  • Fargo Cadet 6th
  • Super 32 Champ
  • Cadet World Team
  • #2 @ 164 (USAW/Flo/NWHOF)

Kelsey Novogradec (Benzie Central, MI) – Davenport, 2020

Male

Anthony Molton (Lockport, IL via Old Dominion) – Fresno State, 2020

Carter Proffitt (Charles City, IA via Waverly-Shell Rock) – Wartburg, 2020

  • 4th
  • SQ

Zeb Gnida (Solon, IA) – Loras, 2020

  • 4th
  • 6th
  • SQ

Corey Gamet (Michigan Center, MI via North Dakota State) Lake Erie, 2020

Austin Hill (Sioux City North, IA) – Morningside, 2020

Jacob Meek (Oregon Clay, OH) – Campbell, 2020

  • 2x SQ

Matthew Doyle (Independence, IA) – Wartburg, 2020

  • State Finalist
  • 6th
  • SQ

Dajun Johnson (Whitefish Bay/Dominican/USM, WI) – Northern Iowa, 2020

  • 2x State Champ
  • 3rd
  • SQ
  • Fargo Jr. FS 5th
  • Fargo Jr. GR 6th
  • #12 @ 170
  • Former Old Dominion Commit

Jaron Patterson (Mechanicsburg, OH) – Lake Erie, 2020

  • 2x SQ

Shannon Hanna (Lake Gibson, FL via Old Dominion) – Campbell, 2020

Branson Britten (Canyon Randall, TX) – Northern Colorado, 2021

  • State Champ
  • 2nd
  • Fargo U16 FS 4th
  • Fargo U16 FS 7th
  • 2x Fargo U16 GR 6th
  • #88 Jr.

Aaron Gandara (Cibola, AZ via Poway, CA) – Fresno State, 2020

  • AZ State Champ
  • AZ 2nd
  • CA 3rd
  • CA 4th
  • Super 32 6th
  • Fargo Jr. GR 3rd
  • Fargo Jr. 4th
  • Fargo Cadet FS 2nd
  • Fargo Cadet GR 2nd
  • Former Campbell commit
  • #13 @ 145

Mason Wersinger (Spencerport, NY) – Kent State, 2020

  • 5th
  • 2x SQ

Destin Summers (Snake River, ID via Fresno State) – Western Wyoming, 2020

Valor Buck (Servite, CA) – Air Force, 2020

  • 5th
  • 8th
  • Former Cal Bakersfield Commit

Logan Jaquay (Eisenhower, PA) – Edinboro, 2020

  • 4th
  • 8th
  • SQ

Christian Reynolds (Clinton, IL) – Lincoln, 2020

  • 4x SQ
  • 19’ Grad

Blake Estrada (Selma, CA) – Menlo, 2020

Ty McGeary (West Allegheny, PA via Pitt-Johnstown) – West Liberty, 2020

Rylie Steele (Kearney, NE) – Nebraska-Kearney, 2020

  • 2x 3rd
  • 2x SQ

Jacob Duncan (Ringgold, PA) – Washington & Jefferson, 2020

Luke Dickhaus (Eureka, MO) – Lindenwood, 2020

  • 3rd
  • 2x SQ

Kolten Allphin (Collinsville, OK) – Lindenwood, 2020

  • State Finalist
  • 3rd

Matt Lewis (West Clermont, OH) – Thomas More, 2020

George Zuniga (Central, CA via Selma) – Vanguard, 2020

  • 2x SQ

Tyler Warner (Claymont, OH via Wheeling Jesuit and Pitt-Johnstown) – West Liberty, 2020

  • NCAA D2 National Champ

Franklin Cruz (Pomona, CO) – Northern Colorado, 2021

  • 2x State Champ
  • 4th
This entry was posted on Monday, May 4th, 2020 at 7:15 pm. Both comments and pings are currently closed.