Patience is bitter, but its fruit is sweet.
Skip Navigation

Week of 22 March Commits

Men

Gabriel Anderson (Jones County, GA) – Reinhardt, 2021

  • 182
  • SQ

Evan Barajas (Bonners Ferry, ID) – Ellsworth, 2021

  • 132
  • State Champ
  • 2nd
  • 3rd
  • 4th

Cole Becker (Circle, MT) – Dickinson State, 2021

  • 152
  • State Champ
  • 2nd
  • 4th
  • SQ

Carter Bierbaum (Pulaski Academy, AR) – Ouachita Baptist, 2021

  • 160
  • State Finalist
  • 3rd

Levi Bishop (Murray County, GA) – Brewton-Parker, 2021

  • 160
  • 3x SQ

Ruben Calderon (Cypress-Falls, TX) – Coker, 2021

  • 138
  • 4th
  • SQ

Maverick Cooper (River Ridge, GA) – Reinhardt, 2021

  • 126
  • SQ

Kale Corley (Newcastle-Upton, WY) – Dickinson State, 2021

  • 145
  • 2x State Champ
  • 2nd
  • 3rd

Dalton Cornett (Adairsville, GA) – Reinhardt, 2021

  • 152
  • State Champ
  • 2nd

Cael Cox (Ankeny, IA) – Central, 2021

  • 126
  • 4th
  • 6th

Luke Goncalves (Worland, WY) – Chadron State, 2021

  • 160
  • 3x State Champ
  • 2nd

Casey Goss (Broken Arrow, OK) – Ottawa, 2021

  • 132
  • SQ

Colten Hink (Dillingham, AK) – Dakota Wesleyan, 2021

  • 189
  • 3rd
  • SQ

Travis Hodges (Davenport West, IA) – Iowa Wesleyan, 2021

  • 120
  • 8th
  • 2x SQ

Thomas Ivey (York, NE) – Concordia (NE), 2021

  • 126
  • 2x 5th
  • 2x SQ

Tanner Jarrett (Dickinson, ND) – Dickinson State, 2021

  • 220
  • State Finalist
  • 2x 3rd
  • SQ

Tyson Johnson (TF Riggs, SD) – Dakota Wesleyan, 2021

  • 145
  • State Finalist
  • 5th
  • 6th

Zethery Kinterknecht (Elko, NV) – Dickinson State, 2021

  • 126
  • 2x State Finalist

Dominick Lomazzo (Detroit Catholic Central, MI via Dundee) – Southeastern, 2021

  • 171
  • State Champ
  • 3rd
  • SQ

Emilio Mangrobang (West Anchorage, AK via Mt. Edgecumbe) – Rochester (MI), 2021

  • 135
  • State Finalist
  • SQ

Octavius McCleskey (East Anchorage, AK) – Briar Cliff, 2021

  • 130
  • State Champ
  • 4th
  • SQ

Cael McLaren (St. Albert, IA) – Cornell (IA), 2021

  • 170
  • 5th
  • SQ

Keagan Mosel (Plainview, NE) – York (NE), 2021

  • 138
  • State Finalist
  • SQ

Kevin Muschel (Signal Mountain, TN) – Campbell, 2021

  • 182
  • 2x State Finalist
  • 3rd
  • 4th

Josh Pritz (Citrus Park Christian, FL via Hernando) – Joliet, 2021

  • 160
  • State Finalist
  • 4th
  • 2x SQ

Taylor Robinson (Williamstown, NJ) – Mt. Olive, 2021

  • 138
  • SQ

Crosby Schlosser (West Bend East, WI) – Wisconsin-Parkside, 2021

  • 160
  • 5th
  • SQ

Mick Schroder (Riverside, IA) – Northwestern (IA), 2021

  • 113
  • SQ

Jake Sheehy (Central Arkansas Christian, AR) – Ouachita Baptist, 2021

  • 160
  • 2x 6th
  • SQ

Quade Smith (Layton, UT) – Chadron State, 2021

  • 120
  • 3x State Champ
  • SQ
  • NHSCA So, 4th
  • Fargo Jr. GR 6th
  • Fargo Jr. FS 8th

Trent Smith (East Lincoln, NC) – Bluefield (VA), 2021

  • 285
  • 4th
  • SQ

Dustin Swanson (Garden Spot, PA) – Kutztown, 2021

  • 285
  • 8th
  • Fargo U16 FS Finalist
  • Fargo U16 GR 4th

Ethan Wonser (Williams County, ND) – Minot State, 2021

  • 132
  • 2x State Champ
  • 5th
  • 6th
  • 7th
  • SQ


Women

Dajia Anderson (Topeka-Washburn Rural, KS) – Ottawa, 2021

  • 2x State Champ;
  • #14 @ 200 (USAW)

Ingrid BeltranGonzaga (Olathe-West, KS) – Ottawa, 2021

  • 143
  • 2x SQ

Cheyenne Bowman (Rowland, CA) – King, 2021

  • 3x State Champ
  • Fargo Cadet Champ
  • 2x Super 32 Champ
  • #2 @ 152 (USAW)
  • #2 Sr. (TOM)

Ana Bradshaw (Fletcher, FL) – Missouri Baptist, 2021

  • 106
  • 2x 5th

Virginia Cacho (Muscatine, IA) – Iowa Wesleyan, 2021

  • 170
  • 3rd
  • 8th

Ashley Courtney (Woodford County, KY) – Cumberlands, 2021

  • 113
  • 2x State Finalist
  • 6th

Saleen Doblado (El Paso Montwood, TX) – North Central, 2021

  • 138
  • 6th

Sophia Dulin (Baker, MT) – Providence, 2021

  • 170
  • State Champ

Logan Farnsworth (Scituate, RI) – King, 2021

  • 106
  • Fargo U16 6th
  • #128 Sr. (TOM)

Uno Latu (Hunter, UT) – Hastings, 2021

  • 160
  • State Champ

Aja Pearson (Haltom, TX) – Ottawa, 2021

  • 110
  • SQ

Courtney Pittman (Anderson County, KY) – Cumberlands, 2021

  • 132
  • 2x State Champ

Sydni Scott (Holt, MO) – William Jewell, 2021

  • 235
  • SQ

Zoey Smith (Simon Kenton, KY) – Cumberlands, 2021

  • 138
  • 3x State Finalist

Hannah Thompson (Cooper, KY) – Cumberlands, 2021

  • 160
  • 3x State Champ
  • #92 Sr. (TOM)

Jazlind Warren (Shelton, WA) – Hastings, 2021

  • 170
  • 8th
  • SQ

Erma Williams (Liberty North, MO) – Indian Hills, 2021

  • 151
  • 2x SQ

PinFall Recruiting
Report a Commit
Follow us on Twitter and Facebook
Join the PFRdatabase

This entry was posted on Monday, March 29th, 2021 at 7:34 pm. Both comments and pings are currently closed.