Patience is bitter, but its fruit is sweet.
Skip Navigation

Week of 16 Nov Commits

Female

Isabella Hartwell (De Soto, MO) – William Penn, 2021

Hollie Espinoza (Rancho Cotate, CA) – Tiffin, 2021

  • 4th
  • 2x SQ
  • Fargo Cadet 5th
  • #17 @ 180 (FLO)
  • #119 Sr. (TOM)

Tiffani Baublitz (Kennard-Dale, PA) – King, 2021

  • Fargo Jr. Champ
  • Cadet 3rd
  • Super 32 Champ
  • Super 32 4th
  • Super 32 5th
  • #2 @ 164 (FLO)
  • #19 Sr. (TOM)

Kaylee Harker (Lee’s Summit West, MO) – William Jewell, 2021

  • State Finalist

Olivia Brown (Broken Arrow, OK) – Grand View, 2021

  • Fargo Jr. Champ
  • Fargo 3rd
  • Cadet Champ
  • Cadet 7th
  • Folkstyle Finalist
  • Folkstyle 4th
  • #1 @ 200 (FLO)
  • #18 Sr. (TOM)

Hannah Dupay (Meridian, ID) – Grand View, 2021

 

Male

Liam Dietrich (Red Hook, NY via Trinity-Pawling) – Drexel, 2021

  • 2x National Prep 4th
  • NY 5th

Braden Ledford (Winfield, KS) – Ottawa, 2021

  • State Champ
  • 2nd

Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA) – Iowa State, 2021

  • 3x State Finalist

Ryan Weyandt (Forest Hills, PA) – Lock Haven, 2021

  • 4th

Kalob Runyon (Southeast Polk, IA) – Northern Iowa, 2021

  • 4th
  • SQ

Jared Hopkins (Colony, AK) – Campbell, 2021

  • State Champ
  • 2x 2nd

Manuel Rojas (Detroit Catholic Central, MI) – Iowa State, 2022

  • State Champ
  • SQ
  • Super 32 Champ
  • 2x Fargo U16 FS 2nd
  • #4 @ 170
  • #26 Jr.

Quinton Chavez (Gering, NE) – Nebraska, 2021

  • 2x State Champ
  • 3rd

Garner Horman (Jackson, MO) – William Jewell, 2021

  • 3rd
  • 5th
  • SQ

Hunter Lyden (East Ridge, MN via Stillwater) – Minnesota, 2022

  • State Champ
  • 3rd
  • 5th
  • Super 32 4th
  • Fargo U16 FS 6th
  • #6 @ 160
  • #59 Jr.

Antwon Pugh (Copley, OH via Notre Dame and Mount Union) – Wartburg, 2021

  • NCAA D3 National Finalist
  • NQ (Canceled)

Dylan Sucher (Olney-Richland County, IL) – Lincoln, 2021

Caleb Streeter (Lawrence-Free State, KS) – Newman, 2021

  • 3x SQ

Bryan Caves (Port Byron Riverdale, IL) – Central Michigan, 2021

  • State Champ
  • 2nd
  • 6th

Nate Aguilar (Gilroy, CA) – Oregon State, 2021

  • 2x SQ

Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West, MN) – Augustana (SD), 2021

  • 3rd
  • 5th
  • SQ

Tyler Reeve (Florida High, FL) – Lander, 2021

  • 3rd
  • 6th
  • SQ

Tomy Duke (Gordon Lee, GA) – Kentucky Wesleyan, 2021

  • SQ

Kade Willis (Park Hills Central, MO) – Maryville, 2021

  • State Finalist
  • 5th
  • 6th

Tommy Klemesrud (North Central, NE) – Dakota Wesleyan, 2021

  • 2x SQ

John O’Donnell (Toms River North, NJ) – Rutgers, 2021

  • SQ

Quentin Saunders (Wichita-West, KS) – Northern Colorado, 2022

  • 2x State Champ
  • #11 @ 195
  • #35 Jr.

Ashton Barker (Iowa City Liberty, IA via Iowa City West) – Iowa State, 2021

  • 2x 3rd
  • Former South Dakota State commit

Drayden McKerrow (Morris, IL) – Kentucky Wesleyan, 2021

AJ Nevills (Clovis, CA via Fresno State) – South Dakota State, 2021

  • 2x NCAA D1 NQ

Will Kirtley (Tell City, IN) – Kentucky Wesleyan, 2021

Joe Davison (Downers Grove South, IL) – Joliet, 2021

Melvin Patterson (Walnut Ridge, OH) – Notre Dame, 2021

 

PinFall Recruiting
Report a Commit
Follow us on Twitter and Facebook
Join the PFRdatabase

This entry was posted on Monday, November 23rd, 2020 at 6:42 pm. Both comments and pings are currently closed.