Patience is bitter, but its fruit is sweet.
Skip Navigation

Blog

  • Week of 18 Jan Commits

    Men Jack Patting (Rock Island Alleman, IL) – Augustana (IL), 2021 152 State Finalist 3rd 4th Connor Thorpe (Brookfield East, WI) – Northern Iowa, 2021 138 3x 3rd Carter Lloyd (Brecksville, OH) – Baldwin Wallace, 2021 170 SQ (Canceled) Andrew Connolly (Malvern Prep, PA) – Pennsylvania, 2022 170 National Prep 4th 7th Alyeus Craig (Valley Center, KS) – Newman, 2021 126 State Finalist 2x SQ Cameron Enriquez (Stroudsburg, PA via Clackamas) – Oregon State, 2021 125 Michael Ruettiger (Minooka, IL) – North Central, 2021 126 TJ Allen (George Jenkins, FL) – Concordia (NE), 2021 Trenton Wills (Trinity Academy, KS) –… Read More

  • Week of 11 January Commits

    Female Chloe Ogden (Lake Highland Prep, FL) – North Carolina, 2021 Fargo Jr. 6th Super 32 Champ Super 32 3rd #17 Sr. (TOM) #1 @ 138 (FLO) Mia Palumbo (Richards, IL) – Iowa Wesleyan, 2021 Fargo Jr. & CA Champ #1 Sr. (TOM) #2 @ 112 (FLO) Allison Meyer (Washington, MO) – William Jewell, 2021 115 2x SQ Brittany Cotter (Katy Morton Ranch, TX) – William Penn, 2021 106 2x State Finalist SQ Khiaya Burns (Postville, IA) – Waldorf, 2021  120 Aubrey Mathiowetz (Wabasso-Red Rock Central, MN) – Augsburg, 2021 120   Male Jared Hill (Broken Arrow, OK) – Oklahoma,… Read More

  • Week of 4 January Commits

    Female Celeste Katcheak (Stebbins, AK via Mt. Edgecumbe) – Jamestown, 2021 112 4th 2x SQ Jade Nappier (Marion, IL) – Elmira, 2021 164   Male Salvatore Perrine (Macedonia Nordonia, OH) – Ohio, 2021 182 7th SQ (Canceled) Will Carano (Putnam Valley, NY) – Iowa, 2021 160 2x SQ Cayden Dotson (Blue Springs, MO) – Edinboro, 2021 120 2x 4th Nolan Springer (Mineral Point, WI) – Bucknell, 2021 160 State Champ 5th Corey Gallivan (Miami Palmetto, FL) – Coker, 2021 120 3x SQ Zack Stone (Orange Lutheran, CA) – Vanguard, 2021 120 SQ Cody Timmerman (Mishawaka, IN) – Indiana Tech, 2021… Read More

  • Week of 28 December Commits

    Female Jessi Johnson (Manalapan, NJ) Lock Haven, 2021 151 2x State Champ Fargo CA 4th Super 32 Finalist #56 Sr. (TOM) #5 @ 160 (FLO) Emily Klein (Paramus, NJ) – East Stroudsburg, 2021 121 3rd Abbi Link (Cedarcrest, WA) – Hastings, 2021 Male Joshua Viarengo (West Chester Rustin, PA via Malvern Prep) – Davidson, 2021 132 SQ Ivan Gomez (Waterford, CA via Modesto) – Gracleand, 2021 141 CCCAA 5th 7th Jacob Smail (Austintown Fitch, OH) – Notre Dame, 2021 182 Elijah Hunter (Sandusky, OH) – Tiffin, 2021 145 3rd SQ (canceled) Preston Owens (Kuna, ID) – Mary, 2021 145 State… Read More

  • Week of 21 December Commits

    Female Rachel Degiulio (Easton, PA) – East Stroudsburg, 2021 Cameron Nunez (Easton, PA) – East Stroudsburg, 2021 Montana Delawder (Gettysburg, PA) – King, 2021 Fargo Jr. Champ Fargo Cadet 5th Super 32 Finalist 3x Super 32 3rd #2 @ 127 (FLO) #13 Sr. (TOM) Lydia Nelson (Kirksville, MO) – William Penn, 2021 127 SQ Sarina Bertram (Platte County, MO) – William Jewell, 2021 166 4th Male Joshua Evans (York, VA) – Virginia Military, 2021 195 2x State Finalist 5th AJ Facundo (Davison, MI via Notre Dame) – Life, 2021 133 Jorden Schlossman (North Lincoln, NC) – Belmont Abbey, 2021 106… Read More

  • Sam O’Brian – Maryland

    The Who Sam O’Brian Damascus, MD 2021 The Rundown 3rd @ 220 The Commit Maryland “I chose Maryland because it was close to my home. I think that Maryland will give me the best education and will allow me to succeed in my future. Also, I think that I will get the best wrestling experience there, and I really like the coaches and campus.” The Others American, Chicago, Washington & Lee, Worcester Poly The Division “I will get the best coaching and competition at this level, and I know I’ll reach my full wrestling potential.” The Keys “I was mostly… Read More

  • Week of 14 December Commits

    Female Allyssa Pirro (Lutheran West, OH) – Indiana Tech, 2021 138 Michaela Dykes (Gibson City, IL) – Trine, 2021 106   Male Riley Edwards (Northwest Guilford, NC) – Appalachian State, 2021 126 State Finalist 4th SQ Ross Arch (Palmyra, MO) – Northern Illinois, 2021 152 State Champ 2x Finalist Hudson Herring (The Colony, TX) – Ouachita Baptist, 2021 126 SQ Anthony Castro (Minico, ID via Highline) – Minnesota-Moorhead, 2021 165 Anthony Herrera (Stansbury, UT via Western Wyoming) – St. Cloud State, 2021 157 NJCAA 4th Dillon Ross (Onteora, NY via Buffalo) – Coker, 2021 165 Jake Cotsonas (Loveland, OH via)… Read More

  • Week of 7 December Commits

    Female Brooke Crawley (Brookfield East, WI) – North Central, 2021 117   Male Mack Hubbel (Bluevalley Southwest, KS) – Little Rock, 20 220 4th Dylan Kohn (The Master’s Academy, FL via Hagerty) – Edinboro, 2021 152 3rd 2x 5th SQ Fargo Cadet GR 7th Gunnar Mogen (Velva, ND) – Minnesota-Moorhead, 2021 126 State Finalist 3rd 4th Jimmy Maheras (Casteel, AZ) – Arizona Christian, 2021 120 3x SQ Tyler Rice (Norwich, NY) – Reinhardt, 2021 285 4th 5th NHSCA So. Champ Kyle Gora (Alvirne, NH) – Edinboro, 2021 170 State Champ 2nd NHSCA Fr. 3rd NHSCA So. 7th Caleb Tyus (Bethalto… Read More

  • Harley Andrews – Nebraska

    The Who Harley Andrews Tuttle, OK 2022 The Rundown State Champ @ 195 Runner-Up @ 160 5th Fargo U16 Freestyle @ 182 #11 @ 220 #53 Jr. The Commit Nebraska “When talking to coach Manning and coach Snyder on the phone during the recruiting process, it was like talking to my coaches here at Tuttle. I felt like I was already a part of their program. They talked about having a close-knit program like a family, and that’s what we have in Tuttle. That was the biggest factor in making my decision.” “I knew where I needed to be and… Read More

  • Week of 30 November Commits

    Female Abby McIntyre (Glenwood, IA) – Grand View, 2021 Fargo U16 4th #18 @ 132 #73 Sr. Chelsey Goeden (Marysville-Pilchuck, WA) – Waldorf, 2021 SQ Jaidyn Andrews (Gardner Edgerton, KS) – Ottawa, 2021 MayLee Edwards (Newton, KS) – William Penn, 2021   Male Nick Moore (St. Paris Graham, OH) – Ohio, 2021 2x State Finalist SQ (canceled) Super 32 7th #12 @ 138 #46 Sr. Jackson Dahm (Fayetteville, AR) – Ottawa, 2021 2x SQ Colin Roberts (Austintown-Fitch, OH) – Ohio, 2021 3x SQ (1x canceled) Fargo U16 GR 3rd Isaac Grams (Bloomington Kennedy, MN) – St. Cloud State, 2021 4th… Read More